has answered
Present perfect he/she conjugation of answer.

answer

Hundreds of our students already has answered these questions.
Des centaines de nos étudiants ont déjà répondu à ces questions.
We appreciate the way in which he has answered the call of duty.
Nous apprécions la manière dont il remplit son devoir.
Oh, my, I can't believe not one guy has answered this.
Je ne peux pas croire qu'aucun type n'ait répondu à cette annonce.
And secondly, maybe he has answered you, only it's not what you expect.
Deuxièmement, II vous a peut-être répondu, mais d'une façon inattendue.
Life has answered you.
La vie a désormais un sens pour tous.
Traditionally, research has answered 'no' to this question, says Comley, but this is starting to change.
La recherche a traditionnellement répondu par 'non' à cette question, explique Comley, mais les choses commencent à changer.
Furthermore, for its part, Kuwait has answered all the queries of the United Nations Counter-Terrorism Committee.
En outre, le Koweït a pour sa part répondu à toutes les questions du Comité contre le terrorisme de l'ONU.
Of course, there's no page on the web which has answered that question because nobody has asked that question before.
Bien-sûr il n'y a pas de page sur web qui répond à cette question, car personne ne se l'est déjà posée.
Nobody has answered Kissinger's question: 'Who do I call when I want to talk to Europe?'
On n’a toujours pas répondu à la question de Kissinger « Qui appelle t’on quand on veut parler à l’Europe ?
I have a third question, which Mark Malloch Brown has answered to some extent. How can we help the Secretariat remedy these aberrations?
La troisième question, mais Mark Malloch Brown nous a en partie donné une réponse, est comment aider le Secrétariat à corriger ces dérives ?
Mr President, given that we are under time constraints and the Commissioner has answered my question quite precisely, I have no follow-up.
(EN) Monsieur le Président, étant donné que nous sommes pressés par le temps et que la commissaire a répondu assez précisément à ma question, je n'ai rien à ajouter.
I also wonder how a situation of that kind could arise in the heart of Europe, and I do not know whether the Council has answered that.
Je me demande aussi comment a pu se produire une situation de ce genre au coeur de l'Europe et je ne sais pas si le Conseil a donné une réponse à cette question.
The Moroccan autonomy plan, which since 2004 has answered the calls by the Security Council for the need to find a political solution to that dispute, is in conformity with the provisions of international law.
Cette initiative, qui répond aux appels du Conseil de sécurité depuis 2004 quant à de la nécessité de trouver une solution politique à ce différend, est conforme à la légalité internationale.
So it's been two weeks, and no one has answered.
Mais ça fait deux semaines et personne n'a encore répondu.
She has answered all of your questions completely and honestly.
Elle a répondu à toutes vos questions en toute honnêteté.
Not a single man has answered my call.
Pas un seul homme a répondu à mon appel.
To this question, the jury has answered yes.
À cette question, le jury a répondu oui.
To these three questions, our group has answered, ‘No’.
À ces trois questions, notre groupe a répondu « non ».
I pray this has answered some of your questions.
Je prie que cela ait répondu à toutes vos questions.
I hope this has answered some of your questions.
J'espère avoir répondu à certaines de vos questions.
Random Word
Roll the dice and learn a new word now!
Why use the FrenchDictionary.com dictionary?

THE BEST FRENCH-ENGLISH DICTIONARY

Get More than a Translation

Get examples and pronunciations for millions of French words, English words, French phrases, and English phrases.

WRITTEN BY EXPERTS

Translate with Confidence

Access millions of accurate translations written by a team of experienced English-to-French and French-to-English translators.

FRENCH AND ENGLISH EXAMPLE SENTENCES

Learn by Example

Browse thousands of French-English example sentences throughout our dictionary.

CONNECT TO THE FRENCH-SPEAKING WORLD

Express Yourself in French

Browse nuanced French-to-English and English-to-French translations and find the word you’re looking for.
Word of the Day
delivery